Skip to main content

Department of Wisconsin Ladies Auxiliary to Veterans of Foreign Wars (VFW)

Home
About Us
Executive Officers
District Information
Program Chairpersons
Programs
General Orders
Forms
Flag Day
Resource Guide
Membership
Ladies Auxiliary Magazine
Calendar of Events
Cooties
Conventions-Conferences
Auxiliary Listing for WI
Contact Us
Site Map
Other Links

Find an Auxiliary near you! 

 

 

Auxliliaries are listed alphabetically by city.

 

AUX. NAME

 

 

 

MEETING PLACE

 

 

 

CITY

MEETING TIME

DIST.

Ewing-Olson VFW - Post 9336VFW Club, 514 Willow St.,Arena3rd Monday7:00 PM3
Adams-Friendship VFW - Post 6279VFW Club, 172 N. Linden,AdamsThe 1st Monday following the 3rd Thursday1:00 PM7
Alma Center Community VFW - Post 8494VFW Club, Main St.,Alma Center2nd Monday7:00 PM9
Almena VFW - Post 8512VFW Club, 201 Soo Ave. E,,Almena4th Tuesday7:30 PM9
Amery VFW - Post 7929VFW Club, 730 Wisconsin Ave.,Amery2nd Monday7:00 PM10
Leland-Tollefson VFW - Post 2653VFW Club, 1216 Elm St,Antigo1st Tuesday7:30 PM7
Harvey Pierre VFW - Post 2778VFW Club, 501 N. Richmond St,Appleton2nd Tuesday6:30 PM8
Klescewski-Leja VFW - Post 7444Community Center,Armstrong Creek3rd Monday7:00 PM8
Chequamegon VFW - Post 690Veteranss Center, 220 E. Main St. ,Ashland2nd Thursday 7:00 PM10
AshwaubenonVFW - Post 10244Community Center, 936 Anderson Dr.,Ashwaubenon3rd Wednesday7:00 PM8
Andrew J. Sutter Jr. VFW - Post 8527Athens Fire Hall, Mueller St.,Athens4th Tuesday6:30 PM7
2nd Wednesday, 1:00 PM7
Goede-Smith-Ramsey VFW - Post 8478Augusta Senior Center,Augusta1st Thursday, 1:00 PM9
Greewood Memorial VFW - Post 987Baraboo Armory 999 South Blvd. ,Baraboo3rd Tuesday 7:00 PM11
Parshall-Cummings VFW - Post 2336VFW Club, 117 - 2nd St.,Baraboo3rd Monday7:00 PM11
Barnes Community VFW - Post 8329Barnes Town Hall,Barnes4th Tuesday7:00 PM10
Barron VFW - Post 8338VFW Club, 1105 E. Division Ave.,Barron1st Monday 6:00 PM9
Duwayne Soulier Memorial VFW - Post 8239VFW Club, 37330 Bresette Hill Rd.,Bayfield2nd Tuesday6:00 PM10
Clarence Keske VFW - Post 1163Veterans Memorial, 300 Beicht Av. ,Beaver Dam2nd Wednesday7:00 PM2
.1
Joseph F. McCrea Memorial VFW - Post 7896VFW Club, 161 Main St.,Benton2nd Thursday7:00 PM3
Wells-Krause VFW - Post 2925VFW Club, 420 N. Wisconsin,Berlin2nd Wednesday7:30 PM6
James A. QuinnVFW - Post 6175Bloomer Visiter Center,BloomerLast Thursday 8:00 PM9
Anderson-Murphy VFW - Post 2823Vets Memorial Bldg.,558 Milwaukee Ave.Burlington2nd Tuesday 7:00 PM1
Lyman-Rivard VFW - Post 6005VFW Club, Main St.,Cadott2nd Monday7:00 PM9
Camp Douglas Memorial VFW - Post 10911VFW Club,Camp Douglas1st Tuesday7:00 PM11
Kettle Moraine VFW - Post 8339Community Center, 163 E. Main,Campbellsport2nd Saturday9:30 AM6
Dickman-Spaeth VFW - Post 8584VFW Club, 905 Front St.,Cashton3rd Monday7:00 PM11
Chetek VFW - Post 10331VFW Club, 102 Douglas St.,Chetek3rd Tuesday 7:00 PM9
Calumet County VFW - Post 3153Chilton Eagles Club,Chilton2nd Thursday 7:00 PM6
Chippewa VFW - Post 1038Rutledge Bldg, 404 Bridge St,Chippewa Falls1st Tuesday 1:00 PM9
Clear Lake VFW - Post 5828VFW Club, 3rd Ave.,Clear Lake3rd Tuesday 6:30 PM10
Cleveland VFW - Post 8974VFW Club, 1221 Park Lane,Cleveland3rd Wednesday1:00 PM8
Arthur Gensler VFW - Post 664N11401 N Hwy 22,Clintonville3rd Tuesday 7:00 PM7
Cochrane-Buffalo City VFW - Post 10406VFW Club, 100 Michael St.,Cochrane2nd Thursday7:30 PM9
Huber-Schmidt-Bruesewitz-Decker VFW - Post 2227VFW Club, 104 S. Division St.,Colby2nd Monday 6:30 PM7
Columbus-Fall River VFW - Post 8090VFW Club, 213 Farnham St.,Columbus1st Thursday7:00 PM2
Heart of the Valley VFW - Post 10544Combined Locks Civic Center,Combined Locks1st Monday 7:00 PM8
Patsy Shay VFW - Post 3309104 N. Forest,Crandon2nd Tuesday6:00 PM8
Crivitz Memorial VFW - Post 2063American Legion,Crivitz2nd Monday 7:00 P.M.8
Cudahy VFW - Post 2895Chase Bank, 4702 So. Packard Ave.,Cudahy1st Wednesday 6:00 PM4
Denmark Community VFW - Post 6705VFW Club, 302 Green Bay Rd.,Denmark2nd Wednesday7:00 PM8
DePere VFW - Post 2113Community Bldg, 600 Grant St.,DePere1st Thursday7:30 PM8
DeSoto VFW - Post 8123DeSoto Community Center,DeSoto3rd Saturday11
Dresser/St. Croix Falls VFW - Post 4186VFW Club, 100 - 3rd St.,Dresser3rd Monday7:00 PM10
Trinka-Weber-Rogers VFW - Post 8637VFW Club, 418 W. Pine St,,Eagle River4th Thursday7:00 PM10
Eau Claire VFW - Post 3051300 Starr Ave.,Eau Claire1st Wednesday. 7:00 P.M.9
Edgerton City VFW - Post 2708Veteran's Bldg. 414 Abion St.Edgerton3rd Tuesday7:00 pm1
Elderon Memorial VFW - Post 8068VFW Club, Hwy 153,Elderon2nd Sunday1:30 PM - fall, 2nd Thursday - summer7
Elkhorn Memorial VFW - Post 6375VFW Club, 16 S. Broad St.Elkhorn4th Monday 7:30 PM1
Liberty Grove VFW - Post 8337Wagon Trail Resort, 1041 Hwy ZZ,Ellison Bay2nd Wednesday, 1:00 PM8
Evansville Memorial VFW - Post 6905VFW Club, 179 E. Main St.Evansville4th Thursday4:30 PM1
Freedom VFW - Post 7692VFW Club, N3920 State Hwy 55,Freedom3rd Monday7:30 PM8
Edwin Frohmader VFW - Post 1879VFW Club, N2074 Vets Lane,Ft Atkinson1st Thursday7:00 PM2
Germantown Memorial VFW - Post 9202American Legion Hall,Freistadt Rd.,GermantownLast Monday,7:00 PM6
Luebke-Robinson VFW - Post 8314Gillett Library, Main St.,Gillett2nd Tuesday2:00 PM8
Chippewa-Glidden VFW - Post 7300VFW Club, 124 E. 1st St.,Glidden2nd Tuesday7:00 PM10
Noble-Straubel VFW - Post 2037Martinson Law Bldg., 529 S Jefferson St.,Green Bay3rd Thursday7:00 PM8
Duck Creek VFW - Post 7534VFW Club, 754 Riverview Dr.,Green Bay3rd Wednesday7:00 PM8
Winiecki VFW - Post 96773323 Kewaunee Rd.,Green Bay1st Thursday7:00 PM8
Greendale VFW - Post 10519Amer. Legion Bldg., 6351 W. Grange Ave.,Greendale4th Monday 7:30 PM4
Hartford VFW - Post 8834VFW Club, 621 Abbott Ave.,Hartford3rd Tuesday7:00 pm6
Musky Capital VFW - Post 7233Vet's Community Center, 40 S. Main St.,Hayward3rd Thursday7:00 PM10
Voss-Philipsky VFW - Post 8057Horicon American Legion Post,Horicon3rd Monday7:00 PM2
Iron County VFW - Post 1580Southgate Village,Hurley2nd Wednesday 1:30 PM10
Iron River Memorial VFW - Post 10197VFW Club, Hwy 2,Iron River2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM10
Kienow-Hilt VFW - Post 1621VFW Club, 1015 Center AveJanesville2nd Monday7:00 PM1
Endl-Gruennert VFW - Post 3589VFW Club, 1420 S. Main St.,Jefferson2nd Monday7:00 PM2
Hugh Warner VFW - Post 2977VFW Club,Jump River2nd Firday 8:00 PM10
Gifford-Larsen VFW - Post 7924Kansasville Grade SchoolKansasville4th Tuesday7:00 PM1
Electric City VFW - Post 3319Kaukauna Community Center, 201 W. 2nd St.,Kaukauna3rd Monday 6:00 PM8
Kubale-O'Connell VFW - Post 6179Kellnersville Fire Station,Kellersville3rd Monday 7:30 PM8
Junker Ball VFW - Post 1865VFW Club, 6618 - 39th AveKenosha1st Wednesday7:30 PM1
Ralph Perry VFW - Post 3392Legion Bldg, 1113 Juneau St.,Kewaunee1st Thursay7:00 PM8
Badger Tri-CountyVFW - Post 6707715 - 10th St.,Kiel2nd Thursday7:00 PM8
1st Tuesday 6:30 PM7
Thomas Rooney VFW - Post 1530VFW Club, 630 S. 6th St.LaCrosse1st Wednesday7:00 PM11
Hollowpeter-Bathke VFW - Post 2490Veterans Memorial Assc.., 608 Summit Ave.,Ladysmith3rd Monday7:00 PM10
State Line VFW - Post 8400VFW Club, Hwy B,Land O' LakesLast Wednesday 2:00 PM10
Cook-Elfors VFW - Post 6823LaonaCommunity Bldg., Beech St.,Laona3rd Thursday 6:00 PM8
Maurice C. Havey VFW - Post 5970VFW Club, 147 Oak St.,Lyndon Station2nd Tuesday 7:00 PM11
Lt. Marion C. Cranefield VFW - Post 1318VFW Club, 133 East Lakeside,Madison1st Tuesday 7:30 PM2
Day VFW - Post 7591VFW Club, 301 Cottage Grove Rd.,Madison2nd Thursday7:00 PM2
Truax-Longmire VFW - Post 8483VFW Club, 5737 Cty Hwy CV,Madison3rd Wednesday 7:00 PM2
Otto Oas VFW - Post 659American Legion Club, 811 Jay St.,Manitowoc2nd Tuesday 7:00 PM8
Marshall Memorial VFW - Post 10510Evergreen Park, 100 Evergreen Rd.,Marshall1st Tuesday7:00 PM2
Mueller Hintz VFW - Post 1866VFW Club, 215 W. Depot St.,Marshfield1st Tuesday7:30 PM7
McEvoy-Miller VFW - Post 2114Hatch Public Library Coommunity Rm,Mauston1st Thursday1:30 PM11
Mayville VFW - Post 10170American Legion Hall,230 Horicon St.,Mayville1st Monday 3:30 PM2
Klossner-Dietzler VFW - Post 5729VFW Club, 240 S. 8th St.,Medford1st Monday 7:00 PM10
Menomonie VFW - Post 1039VFW Club, 2909 Bongey Dr.,Menomonie2nd Thursday 7:00 PM9
Schmitt-Manecke-Donner VFW - Post 1638VFW Club, 205 N.Cleveland St.,Merrill1st Tuesday7:00 PM7
Wm "Sonny" Simon VFW - Post 8216VFW Club, 6710 Century Ave.,Middleton1st Wednesday7:30 PM2
United VFW - Post 6856VFW Club, 1503 200th Ave.,Milltown2nd Thursday7:00 PM10
1
Collins-Meyer VFW - Post 2903VFW Club, 2900 W. Lincoln Ave,Milwaukee1st Thursday6:30 PM4
Krejci-Braun-Meier VFW - Post 74859159 W. Beloit Rd.,Milwaukee2nd Monday7:00 PM4
Runge Bros.-Graham VFW - Post 1691Elks Lodge #46, 5555 Good Hope Rd,Milwaukee1st Wednesday7:30 PM4
4
Corp. Henry Schafer VFW - Post 2923Elks Lodge #46, 5555 Good Hope Rd,Milwaukee3rd Wednesday 7:30 PM4
Charles E. Fidler VFW - Post 94693932 S. Howell Ave,Milwaukee1st Wednesday7:00 PM4
Capt. Paul F. Baker VFW - Post 10433Center for Vets Issues, 3310 W. Wells St.,Milwaukee2nd Saturday4:00 PM4
Mineral Point VFW - Post 7629Mineral Point Care Center,Mineral Point2nd Thursday6:00 PM3
Kempen-Staudinger-Terens VFW - Post 7753VFW Club, 314 West Main,Mishicot2nd Monday7:00 PM8
Mondovi VFW - Post 6711239 E. Hudson St.,Mondovi3rd Monday7:00 PM9
Cecil-Jones VFW - Post 2312VFW Club, 1428 -17th St.Monroe2nd Monday7:30 PM1
Mosinee Memorial VFW - Post 8733Mosinee Armory, 100 Jackson St.,Mosinee3rd Monday7:00 PM7
Zitske-Estabrook VFW - Post 2119Lazansky Community Center, Hwy 32,Mountain2nd Monday 6:00 PM8
Mukwonago Memorial VFW - Post 7221VFW Club, 621 Grand Ave.,Mukwonago4th Wednesday7:00 PM2
Wayne C. Chitwood VFW - Post 10231VFW Club, 501 - 3rd,Necedah1st Thursday1:00 PM11
Neenah Memorial VFW - Post 10893Under The Dome,Neenah2nd Wednesday6:30 PM6
Joseph Kresic Jr. VFW - Post 10892Neshkoro Library,Neshkoro1st Thursday7:00 PM7
Hoeppner-Horn Bros. VFW - Post 5716VFW Club, 17980 West Beloit Rd.,New BerlinLast Tuesday7:30 PM2
Learman-Schaller VFW - Post 2732VFW Club, 305 E. Beckert St.,New London2nd Tuesday9:30 AM8
New Richmond Memorial VFW - Post 10818Armory, 1245 Wall Str.,New Richmond3rd Tuesday7:00 PM9
Oakfield VFW - Post 8092Firehouse/Community Center,177 E. Main St.,Oakfield2nd Thursday 1:00 PM6
Solveson-Moos-Abrahamson VFW - Post 2260VFW Club, 830 E. Wisconsin Ave.,Oconomowoc3rd Wednesday 7:00 PM2
Robert Cornelius VFW - Post 7784VFW Club,Oneida2nd Wednsday5:30 PM8
Florian Lampert VFW - Post 1908VFW Club, 105 Rosalia St.,Oshkosh1st Wednesday7:00 PM6
Craig S. Olson VFW - Post 8514Cabin In The Pines,Osseo1st Wednesday7:00 PM9
Neenah Valley Memorial VFW - Post 6003VFW Club, N5230 - 1st Dr.,Oxford3rd Thursday7:00 PM7
Mulryan-Steiner-Atkinson VFW - Post 10263Angie Cox Library, Main St.,Pardeeville2nd Tuesday7:00 PM2
Bloomfield Center VFW - Post 5830Bloomfield Town Hall, 1100 Town Hall Rd.Pell Lake3rd Tuesday 2:00 PM1
Peplin Memorial VFW - Post 8280VFW Club, State 3332 Hwy 153,Peplin1st Wednesday7:00 PM7
Kniskern-Neumann VFW - Post 8813Community Center, 600 Pine St,Peshtigo3rd Thursday7:00 PM8
Pewaukee Memorial VFW - Post 9537VFW Club, 202 Clark St.,Pewaukee3rd Tuesday7:00 PM2
Frank & Michael Baran VFW - Post 5778VFW Club, 306 S. Lake Ave.,Phillips2nd Monday5:00 PM10
Waushara VFW - Post 6007Members Homes,Plainfield2nd Thursday 7:00 PM7
Major Christopher Splinter Memorial VFW - Post 5274VFW Club, 110 E. Mineral St.,Platteville2nd Wednesday7:00 PM3
Greater Plover Area VFW - Post 10262VFW Club, 2970 Hickory Dr,Plover2nd Monday7:00 PM7
World's Cheese Center VFW - Post 5612Plymouth City Hall,Plymouth2nd Tuesday7:00 PM6
Ozaukee County Memorial VFW - Post 5373Maple Crest Apartments,Port Washington3rd Wednesday 1:30 PM6
Cleary-Krech VFW - Post 1707VFW Club, 215 W. Collins,Portage2nd Thursday7:00 PM2
Brandt-Pache VFW - Post 10266Legion hall, 131 W. Washington St.,Poynette2nd Saturday 9:30 AM2
Wm. F. Ehrlich VFW - Post 1391Veteran's Center, 820 Main St.Racine3rd Thursday 7:00 PM1
Thurber-Greenwood VFW - Post 1916VFW Club, 200 Veterans Dr.,Reedsburg2nd Monday1:30 PM11
Ray Rousseau VFW - Post 3143VFW Club, 120 W. Park St..,Rhinelander2nd Monday1:30 PM10
Harold Nelson VFW - Post 2204Veterans Center, 1404 Macauley Ave.,Rice Lake1st Monday 7:00 PM9
Bower-Gunnill-Dalton VFW - Post 2267900 Flag Park Dr.,Richland Center2nd Monday7:00 PM3
Schultz-Klemp-Wentland VFW - Post 5278VFW Club, 404 Ransom St.,Ripon1st Thursday 7:00 PM6
Herbert E. McLaughlin VFW - Post 2723VFW Club, 204 W. Leig St.,Shawano2nd Thursday 7:30 PM7
Wolf Olson VFW - Post 1230VFW Club, 1138 Union Ave.,Sheboygan2nd Saturday10:00 AM6
Sheboygan Memorial VFW - Post 9156552 S. Evans St.,Sheboygan2nd Wednesday 7:00 PM6
Brandes Memorial VFW - Post 8375American Legion HallSilver Lake2nd Thursday1
Burnett County VFW - Post 1256VFW Club, 7664 EastMain St.,Siren1st Tuesday7:30 PM10
Stewart-Turczyn VFW - Post 3742Tri City Bank, Lower Level, 2115 10th Ave.,South Milwaukee1st Wednesday7:00 PM4
Major Gen. R.B. McCoy VFW - Post 2112VFW Club, 121 S. Rusk Ave.,Sparta2nd Tuesday7:30 PM11
Dodge-Gilbertson-Carlson VFW - Post 1028American Legion Hall, Hwy 70E,Spooner2nd Thursday 7:00 PM10
Badger VFW - Post 328200 Veterans Rd,Stoughton3rd Tuesday 7:00 PM2
Stratford Memorial VFW - Post 6352VFW Club, 403 N. Weber Ave.,Stratford2nd Tuesday7:00 PM7
Alton Johnson VFW - Post 6550Strum Civic Center,Strum2nd Tuesday2:00 PM9
Suamico Community VFW - Post 9409Suamico Town Hall, 1733 Riverside Dr.,Suamico2nd Monday Noon8
Klubertanz-Trapp VFW - Post 9362VFW Club, 349 S. Walker Way,Sun Prairie3rd Wednesday6:00 PM2
Thomas E. Stein VFW - Post 1091C's Lounge,Superior3rd Monday2:00 PM10
Horne-Mudlitz VFW - Post 6377Library, N64W23820 Main St.,Sussex2nd Tuesday7:00 PM2
Curtis McNutt VFW - Post 1382VFW Club, 1618 S. Superior Ave,Tomah2nd Monday7:00 PM11
Frank M. Friedeck VFW - Post 7232VFW Club, 2900 W. Folsom St.,Town of Union1st Tuesday7:00 PM9
Menomonie VFW - Post 1915VFW Club, 24423 - 3rd St.,Trempealeau2nd Monday 7:30 PM9
Eleven Gold Star VFW - Post 1248VFW Club, 2200 PolkSt.,Two Rivers3rd Tuesday6:30 PM8
Running-Johnson-Ray VFW - Post 3032VFW Club, 751 S. Washington,Viroqua1st Wednesday7:00 PM11
Schiller-Kulchar-Fohr VFW - Post 8343The Bunker, 29224 Evergreen Dr. Hwy 36,Waterford3rd Tuesday, 6:30 PM4
Krause-Langer VFW - Post 6614VFW Club, 115 S. Monroe St.,Waterloo1st Monday 7:30 PM2
Beaudion-Koehler-Draeger VFW - Post 3709VFW Club, N8775 High Rd.,Watertown2nd Tuesday7:00 PM2
Clarence McGuire VFW - Post 7852Silver Eagle, 207 So. 2nd St.,Watertown1st Tuesday7:30 PM2
Waubeka Flag Day VFW - Post 7037Waubeka Fire House, River Rd.,Waubeka1st Wednesday1:30 PM6
Soat-Vergenz VFW - Post 721Eagles Club, 709 N. Grandwiew Blvd. ,Waukesha2nd Thursday 7:00 PM2
Waupaca VFW - Post 1037VFW Post, Industrial Dr.,Waupaca1st Monday 7:00 PM7
Burns VFW - Post 388388 River Dr.Wausau2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM7
Gross-Yaksh VFW - Post 6498Hart Park, 7300 Chestnut,Wauwatosa2nd Tuesday7:30 PM4
City of West Allis VFW - Post 1912Neighbor's Inn, 6922 W. Beecher St. ,West Allis1st Wednesday10:00 AM4
Fred A. Schaefer VFW - Post 1393VFW Club, 915 Indiana Ave.,West Bend1st Wednesday7:00 PM6
Premeau-Schauss VFW - Post 7817VFW Club, Business Hwy 13,Westboro3rd Wednesday6:00 PM10
Westby VFW - Post 8021VFW 115 East State St.,Westby1st Tuesday 7:00 PM11
Eubank-Ulrich-Zuelke VFW - Post 8718Ethel Everhard Library,Westfield1st Tuesday7:00 PM7
4thTuesday7:00 PM7
Weyehaeuser VFW - Post 5780VFW Club, N786 - 4th St.,Weyerhaeuser2nd Wednesday7:00 PM10
Dunn County Community VFW - Post 10424E4744 1140th Ave.,Wheeler2nd Tuesday12 noon9
Buckley-Baldwin VFW - Post 2534VFW Club, 2711 Reddin Rd.,WI Rapids2nd Monday7:00 PM7
Wisconsin Dells Memorial VFW - Post 9387309 Wisc. Ave.,Wisconsin Dells2nd Wednesday1:00 PM2